mysticonnie's blog

Megalomania continues...
Cheese Diaries
a Conspiracy of 2
Muffin Top

Sunday, December 30, 2007

in da club

I gotta say, sometimes a highly touted status product lives up to its hype. Creme de la Mer, white truffles, Manolo Blahniks, Wolford tights... Some products surpass the hype and actually change your life. The iPod, TiVO, and now, the iPhone. Yep, that's right! It is soooo ginourmously awesome. Matter of fact, this post is being punched on MY iPhone. That's right bitches, MY iPhone.

Okay, sorry about the obnoxiousness. Just had to gloat.

Sunday, December 02, 2007


those motherfrakking JACKHOLES!!! ARRRRGGGGHHH.

Hmmm, I know what'll make me feel better.

What is it about wickedly impractical footwear that makes 'em so goddamn HAWT? These babies are seriously threatening my scheme to obtain an iphone! I swear, shoes must be my kryptonite. Zac Posen, you do not disappoint.